Catalina Hoffmann Holding Group, Ltd., hereinafter called “Forever Young”, hereby informs that all collected personal data shall be processed in accordance with the Spanish Organic Law 15/1999 (13 December 1999) of Data Protection and with the Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December 2007 approving the Regulation of the development of the Organic Law 15/1999 (13 December 1999) of Personal Data Protection.

The personal data provided by filling out any form or by e-mail will be stored and incorporated into files belonging to Forever Young after duly notification to the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

What is the purpose of processing personal data?

Handling personal data serves the purpose of managing requests on the part of users received by means of forms and e-mail, provided that this information pertains to our area of competence. Under no circumstance shall any collected data be transferred to third parties, except for the foreseen cases referred to by current legislation, and by no means shall these data be processed for reasons incompatible with the aforementioned purposes. By accepting our Privacy Policy and sending your personal data you consent to our collection, storage, and subsequent processing of such data in alignment with the purposes mentioned above.

El hecho que Ud. acepte nuestra Política de Privacidad y envíe sus datos personales implicará su consentimiento para su incorporación a dicho fichero y su posterior tratamiento de acuerdo con las finalidades anteriormente descritas.

How can I exercise my rights in regards with Personal Data Protection?

Users are able to exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition against Forever Young by writing a letter to the following Address: 15 Paseo General Martínez Campos, 1st floor, centre-right unit, Madrid (Spain) 28010 or by sending an e-mail to info@foreveryoung.hm indicating “Data Protection” in either case. You may also phone +34 91 758 81 30.

How does Forever Young protect your personal data?

Forever Young ensures total confidentiality and safety in relation to your personal data during their processing, inasmuch as the technical and organisational policies and measures needed for handling personal data (as established by article 9 of the Law 15/1999 of Data Protection –LOPD- and developed according to the Royal Decree 1720/2007 approving the development of the LOPD) are in place. These measures and policies prevent the alteration, loss, handling or unauthorised use of your personal data.

Changes to the current Privacy Policy

Forever Young reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to legislative and jurisprudential developments and to variations to the interpretation concerning the Spanish Data Protection Agency. Should this instance occur, Forever Young will notify such modifications, clearly describing these changes in a timely manner and kindly asking, wherever needed, for these changes to be accepted by the user.